Previous Entry Share
IRC chat
squirrel
khel
[21:21] is daria here?
[21:21] NO >O
[21:21] HI DARIA
[21:21] oh hai Cath
[21:21] omg
[21:22] did you just shun me, the hand that feeds you indirectly, for Cath
[21:22] I would never shun you! T_T
[21:22] forgive me oh powerful master, I can't handle your whips today!
[21:22] lmfao
[21:22] DON'T BEAT ME MASSAH

(Juno = our mutual big boss lady, lol)



I don't think I've obsessed over a movie as much as I have over inception. The world are <3, the theories are <3, the music is <3, and the characters are <333333!

  • 1
Shun the nonbeliever! Shuuuuun~! Shuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuun-nah!

Inception was, IMHO, a terrific movie with a few weak points, but overall excellent storytelling and a great deal better than most things the movie industry tends to churn out. That said... the Leonardo DiCaprio dial could've used a couple more settings other than "SRS BIZNSS". >_>;;

Yes oh my God I really loved Inception too!

  • 1
?

Log in